Bridge to Terabithia

Just close your eyes, but keep your mind wide open <– ini quote “mantra” yg gue suka

Terabithia, begitu Leslie menamakan tempat ajaib itu.. dan gue rasa cuma orang-orang yang punya imajinasi aja yang bisa merasakan keajaiban tempat itu.. ayo nonton film ini 😉

Jess Aarons anak yang lonely, dia suka menggambar dan berlari. Tapi kehidupan Jess  mulai berubah ketika Leslie Burke datang. Leslie membawa warna dengan imajinasinya, duh.. gampangnya buka ini aja dah :

http://www.shmoop.com/bridge-to-terabithia/summary.html

rating imdb : http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0398808/

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s